Blackhill EVO 27.5+ 1.5

$4,699.99 USD
Size Guide
Size
Color: Apple Green/Black Gradient
Description

Meet the trail conqueror. With a modern alloy frame and up to 33 miles* on Bosch's best pedal-assist mountain bike motor, the Blackhill EVO will help you roll over, up and down almost any terrain. Incorporating the new A4 rear suspension, the Blackhill EVO was designed with a lower step-over height, giving you more confidence and better handling. The Bosch Powertube keeps the battery cleverly hidden in the downtube for a clean, sleek look while beefy 4-piston disc brake system mean you'll stop as efficiently as you go.

  • Eco Mode, get up to 33¬†miles of pedal-assist
  • Turbo Mode, get up to 19¬†miles pedal-assist

*Range estimates based on a rider weight of 175 LBS, mountain terrain, and an average speed of 10 MPH.

Shipping and Returns

SHIPPING

All non-bike items and a limited number of bike models have the option to ship to home. All other bikes ordered online will be delivered to your chosen local authorized Fuji dealer.

SHIP TO HOME RETURNS

Item(s) in new, unassembled, unused condition and with all original packaging, hangtags, and parts will be eligible for a refund when returned within 30 days of purchase. Return shipping fees apply. 

*More Details

SHIP TO STORE RETURNS

Bicycles can be returned at time of pick-up only. After leaving the store with your assembled bicycle the sale is final. It’s up to the seller you purchased from to initiate the return. Restocking fee may apply.

*More Details

Technical Specifications
  • Sizes

    M (17"), L (19"), XL (21")

    Color(s)

    Apple green / black gradient

    Frame

    Fuji A6-SL alloy front and rear triangle with down tube for integrated Bosch Power Tube 625-500Wh battery, Bosch Gen.4 motor cover, 4-bar suspension system, tapered 1 1/8" - 1.5" head tube, post disc mount, Boost 148 x 12mm cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger

    Fork

    SR Suntour Zeron 27.5+, Lockout, Rebound, Coil, tapered alloy steerer, Boost 110 x 15mm thru axle, travel 150mm, 35mm stanchions

    Rear Shock

    Suntour TriAir 3-CR, lockout, 210 x 50mm

    Crankset

    FSA CK-745/IS, Bosch Gen.4, 32T, with chainguard, for Boost

    Bottom Bracket

    Bosch System ISIS drive

    Rear Derailleur

    Shimano Deore

    Shifters

    Shimano Deore

    Cassette

    Shimano, 11-51T, 11-speed

    Chain

    Shimano CN-HG601-11, 11-speed

    Wheelset

    Shimano MT400-Boost CL 15mm thru axle disc, 32H, front / Shimano MT400-Boost CL 12mm thru axle disc, 32H, rear, 14/15g stainless steel spokes, WTB ST i35 TCS 2.0 double wall 27.5" rims

  • Tires

    Continental Trail King, 65-584, ShieldWall, foldable, TL OR WTB Ranger

    Brakeset

    TRP Slate-T4 and X2, 4-piston front, 2-piston rear hydraulic disc, rotors: 203mm front and rear

    Brake Levers

    TRP Slate-T4, 2 finger lever

    Headset

    FSA NO.57EP, 1 1/8‚ÄĚ - 1.5‚ÄĚ, ACB bearings

    Handlebar

    Oval Concepts 205 flat bar, 6061 alloy, +/- 5mm rise, 9¬į sweep, 31.8mm clamp, width: 760mm

    Stem

    Oval Concepts 600AM, 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 0¬į, 31.8mm clamp, length: 17", 19" - 35mm , 21" - 45mm

    Grips

    WTB Waffel, single LO, dual density Kraton

    Saddle

    WTB High Tail Trail, Comp, e-Bike specific saddle, steel rail

    Seatpost

    KS LEV-SI Dropper, 30.9mm, remote, travel: 17", 19" - 125mm, 21" - 150mm

    Drive Unit

    Bosch Performance CX, 4th generation mid-motor, 250W rated power, 85Nm of torque, 25km/h, 20mph (USA) maximum assist

    Battery

    Bosch Power Tube 500Wh with 2A charger

    Display

    Bosch Purion

*Specifications are subject to change without notice
Geometry
Size MLXL
Bike size17"19"21"
ASeat Tube C to T432483534
BSeat Tube Effective603607620
CTop Tube Effective620635655
DHead Tube Length120120130
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual73.373.373.3
GHeadtube Angle66.566.566.5
HChainstay Length480480480
IWheelbase12331238.61258.4
JBB Drop171717
KFork Offset424242
LTrail
MStack611621618
NReach437450.7466.7
OStandover828834841
Stem404050
Handlebar Width740760760
Crank 170170175
Wheel Size27.5+27.5+27.5+
Seat Post Diameter30.930.930.9

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Looking for a different bike?