Ambient EVO 29 1.3

$3,799.99 USD
Size Guide
Size
Color: Opal green
Description

If riding a hardtail puts a smile on your face, riding the new Ambient EVO will turn that into an ear-to-ear grin. Gain the power of up to 33 miles in pedal-assist on the Bosch motor and plus tires to roll over any surface. The climbs and rises on the trail are no longer a problem. 

  • Eco Mode, get up to 33¬†miles of pedal-assist
  • Turbo Mode, get up to 19¬†miles pedal-assist

*Range estimates based on a rider weight of 175 LBS, mountain terrain, and an average speed of 10 MPH.

Shipping and Returns

SHIPPING

All non-bike items and a limited number of bike models have the option to ship to home. All other bikes ordered online will be delivered to your chosen local authorized Fuji dealer.

SHIP TO HOME RETURNS

Item(s) in new, unassembled, unused condition and with all original packaging, hangtags, and parts will be eligible for a refund when returned within 30 days of purchase. Return shipping fees apply. 

*More Details

SHIP TO STORE RETURNS

Bicycles can be returned at time of pick-up only. After leaving the store with your assembled bicycle the sale is final. It’s up to the seller you purchased from to initiate the return. Restocking fee may apply.

*More Details

Technical Specifications
  • Sizes

    M (17"), L (19"), XL (21")

    Color(s)

    Opal green

    Frame

    Fuji A6-SL alloy front and rear triangle with down tube for integrated Bosch Power Tube 625-500Wh battery, Bosch Gen.4 motor cover, tapered 1 1/8" - 1.5" head tube, post disc mount, Boost 148 x 12mm cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger

    Fork

    SR Suntour XCR34-Air 29, Lockout, tapered alloy steerer, Boost 110 x 15mm thru axle, travel 120mm, 34mm stanchions

    Crankset

    FSA CK-745/IS, Bosch Gen.4, 32T, with chainguard, for Boost

    Bottom Bracket

    Bosch System ISIS drive

    Pedals

    Alloy platform, chromoly axle

    Rear Derailleur

    Shimano Deore

    Shifters

    Shimano Deore

    Cassette

    Shimano Deore, 11-51T, 11-speed

    Chain

    Shimano CN-HG601-11, 11-speed

    Wheelset

    Shimano MT400-Boost CL 15mm thru axle disc, 32H, front / Shimano MT400-Boost CL 12mm thru axle disc, 32H, rear, 14/15g stainless steel spokes, WTB ST i29 TCS 2.0 double wall 29" rims

  • Tires

    Continental Trail King, 60-622, ShieldWall, foldable, TL OR Maxxis Aggressor

    Brakeset

    TRP Slate-T4 and X2, 4-piston front, 2-piston rear hydraulic disc, rotors: 203mm front and rear

    Brake Levers

    TRP Slate-T4, 2 finger lever

    Headset

    FSA NO.57B, 1 1/8" - 1.5", retainer bearings

    Handlebar

    Oval Concepts 205 flat bar, 6061 alloy, +/- 5mm rise, 9¬į sweep, 31.8mm clamp, width: 760mm

    Stem

    3D-forged 6061 alloy, 7¬į, 31.8mm clamp, length: 17" - 35mm, 19"- 45mm, 21" - 60mm

    Grips

    WTB Waffel, single LO, dual density Kraton

    Saddle

    WTB High Tail Trail, Comp, e-Bike specific saddle, steel rail

    Seatpost

    Oval Concepts 300, 6061 alloy micro adjust, 30.9mm diameter

    Drive Unit

    Bosch Performance CX, 4th generation mid-motor, 250W rated power, 85Nm of torque, 25km/h, 20mph maximum assist

    Battery

    Bosch Power Tube 500Wh with 2A charger

    Display

    Bosch Purion

*Specifications are subject to change without notice
Geometry
Size MLXL
Bike size17"19"21"
ASeat Tube C to T432483533.4
BSeat Tube Effective638644674
CTop Tube Effective620640670
DHead Tube Length120125130
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual73.573.573.5
GHeadtube Angle67.567.567.5
HChainstay Length440440440
IWheelbase116911901220
JBB Drop484848
KFork Offset424242
LTrail
MStack634639643
NReach431450479
OStandover835835861
Stem354560
Handlebar Width760760760
Crank 170170170
Wheel Size29"29"29"
Seat Post Diameter30.930.930.9

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Looking for a different bike?