Traverse 1.5 ST

$699.99 USD
Size Guide
Size
Color: Denim Blue
Description

The Traverse is a dual-sport hybrid machine that will take you anywhere. The Traverse is a confident commuter on city streetsĀ but still able to conquer trails with ease.

Shipping and Returns

SHIPPING

All non-bike items and a limited number of bike models have the option to ship to home. All other bikes ordered online will be delivered to your chosen local authorized Fuji dealer.

SHIP TO HOME RETURNS

Item(s) in new, unassembled, unused condition and with all original packaging, hangtags, and parts will be eligible for a refund when returned within 30 days of purchase. Return shipping fees apply.Ā 

*More Details

SHIP TO STORE RETURNS

Bicycles can be returned at time of pick-up only. After leaving the store with your assembled bicycle the sale is final. Itā€™s up to the seller you purchased from to initiate the return. Restocking fee may apply.

*More Details

You may also like

Traverse 1.3

$799.99 USD

Traverse 1.5

$699.99 USD

Traverse 1.7

$649.99 USD
Technical Specifications
  • Sizes

    S (15"), M (17"), L (19"), XL (21")

    Color(s)

    Denim Blue

    Frame

    Fuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy

    Fork

    SR NEX suspension, 63mm travel

    Crankset

    Shimano Tourney, 46/30T OR Prowheel TB-CY01

    Bottom Bracket

    Sealed cartridge bearing

    Pedals

    Resin platform

    Front Derailleur

    Shimano Tourney OR microSHIFT Marvo LT

    Rear Derailleur

    Shimano Altus OR microSHIFT RD-M26S

    Shifters

    Shimano Altus, 2 x 8-speed OR microSHIFT TS39

    Cassette

    Shimano Altus, 11-34T OR SunRace CSM55

  • Chain

    KMC HV700

    Wheelset

    Alex double wall rims, 32h

    Tires

    Kenda Drumlin, 700 x 40c, K-Shield flat protection OR Goodyear Transit Tour

    Brakeset

    Tektro M280, mechanical disc, 160/140mm rotors

    Brake Levers

    Shimano EF500 OR Trektro RS360A

    Headset

    1-1/8" semi-integrated

    Handlebar

    Alloy, 18mm rise, 6Ā° backsweep

    Stem

    3D-forged alloy, 6Ā°

    Grips

    Velo comfort sport

    Saddle

    Selle Royale Milo+ Women's

    Seatpost

    Alloy, 27.2mm

    Weight

    14.73 kg / 32.50 lbs

*Specifications are subject to change without notice
Geometry
SizeSMLXL
Bike Size15"17"19"21"
ASeat Tube, Center To Top381432483533
CTop Tube, Effective547558565575
DHead Tube Length145145145155
ESeat Tube Angle73Ā°73Ā°72Ā°72Ā°
GHead Tube Angle70Ā°70Ā°71Ā°71Ā°
HChainstay Length445445445445
IWheelbase1050106210451055
JBottom Bracket Drop60606060
KFork Offset 45454545
MStack626626631640
NReach355366360367
OStandover705715725739
Stem8080100100
Handlebar Width620620660660
Crank170170170170
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.2

Looking for a different bike?