Jari Carbon 1.3

$2,899.99 USD
Size Guide
Size
Color: Pearl Olive Green

This product is unavailable

Description

Take everything you thought you knew about gravel riding and think again. The all-new, aero inspired Fuji Jari Carbon is redefining the all purpose, do-it-all ride. Cargo was a key design consideration behind the Jari Carbon so we created the SnackBar, a unique top tube solution to hold your nutrition. Additionally, below the bottom bracket is the Stowaway box. This is our proprietary undercarriage storage system that is perfect for carrying everyday ride essentials. Lastly we designed the frame with an elongated bottom bracket area to better accommodate large frame bags by allowing the waterbottles to sit lower on the seattube and downtube inside the main triangle of the frame. 

The result is a bike that thrives on mixed surface rides, smooth roads, chipped tarmac, chunky gravel, dirt roads or even singletrack. Load it up for bikepacking or throw some road tires on for a fast tempo group ride. Whatever you throw at it all roads are open for the Jari Carbon. 

Shipping and Returns

SHIPPING

All non-bike items and a limited number of bike models have the option to ship to home. All other bikes ordered online will be delivered to your chosen local authorized Fuji dealer.

SHIP TO HOME RETURNS

Item(s) in new, unassembled, unused condition and with all original packaging, hangtags, and parts will be eligible for a refund when returned within 30 days of purchase. Return shipping fees apply. 

*More Details

SHIP TO STORE RETURNS

Bicycles can be returned at time of pick-up only. After leaving the store with your assembled bicycle the sale is final. It’s up to the seller you purchased from to initiate the return. Restocking fee may apply.

*More Details

Technical Specifications
  • Sizes

    XS (48cm), S (50cm), M (53cm), L (56cm), XL (59cm)

    Color(s)

    Pearl Olive Green

    Frame

    C15 ultra high modulus carbon, T47 threaded BB, 142x12mm

    Fork

    C15 ultra high modulus carbon, 100x12mm thru-axle, adjustable offset (45mm or 55mm)

    Crankset

    FSA Omega, 40T

    Bottom Bracket

    FSA T47 85.5, threaded

    Rear Derailleur

    Shimano GRX RX812

    Shifters

    Shimano GRX RX600, 1 x 11-speed

    Cassette

    Shimano Deore, 11-42T

    Chain

    KMC X11-1

    Wheelset

    Alex Rims GX5, 24H

  • Tires

    Maxxis Rambler, SilkShield, tubeless ready, 700 x 40c, 60tpi, folding

    Brakeset

    Shimano GRX RX400, hydraulic disc, 180/160mm rotors

    Brake Levers

    Shimano GRX RX600

    Headset

    FSA ACR NO.55R 1.5”

    Handlebar

    FSA A-Wing Pro AGX, 6066-T6 alloy, 31.8mm clamp, 121mm drop, 88mm reach, 15° flare, 2.5mm rise

    Stem

    FSA NS SMR, -6°

    Tape

    Selle Italia Gran Fondo

    Saddle

    Selle Italia X3

    Seatpost

    Fuji D-shape Carbon, 27.2 compatible

    Accessories

    Top tube storage system, storage box, rear fender bracket

    Weight

    9.85 kg / 21.67 lbs

*Specifications are subject to change without notice
Geometry
Size XS S M L XL
Bike Size 48cm50cm53cm56cm59cm
ASeat Tube Center To Top480500530560590
CTop Tube Effective490505524557560
DHead Tube Length100115140165190
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual7474747474
GHeadtube Angle7071717171
HChainstay Length425425425425425
IWheelbase 9971004102210401058
JBB Drop7272727272
KFork Offset (Flip Chip)45/5545/5545/5545/5545/55
LTrail @ 45mm 700x40c8175757575
LTrail @ 55mm 700x40c7164646464
MStack525.5543567591614
NReach365375385395405
OStandover771790817844871
Stem808090110110
Handlebar Width420440440460460
Crank 165170172.5172.5175
Wheel Size700700700700700
Seat Post DiameterD-shape / 27.2D-shape / 27.2D-shape / 27.2D-shape / 27.2D-shape / 27.2

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Looking for a different bike?