Conductor 2.1+

$1,499.97 USD$1,799.99
Size Guide
Size
Color: Satin Black
Description
A commuter bike that gives you the power and convenience of an electric motor with outstanding components - that's the Conductor. An upright geometry paired with an electric motor with up to 20 miles per hour of assistance, your commute and errands will be a breeze. City streets have a new champion, the Conductor.
Shipping and Returns

SHIPPING

All non-bike items and a limited number of bike models have the option to ship to home. All other bikes ordered online will be delivered to your chosen local authorized Fuji dealer.

SHIP TO HOME RETURNS

Item(s) in new, unassembled, unused condition and with all original packaging, hangtags, and parts will be eligible for a refund when returned within 30 days of purchase. Return shipping fees apply. 

*More Details

SHIP TO STORE RETURNS

Bicycles can be returned at time of pick-up only. After leaving the store with your assembled bicycle the sale is final. It’s up to the seller you purchased from to initiate the return. Restocking fee may apply.

*More Details

Technical Specifications
  • Sizes

    S (15"), M (17"), L (19") , XL (21") , XXL (23")

    Color(s)

    Satin Black / Green

    Frame

    Fuji A2-SL Custom-Butted Alloy, integrated head tube, down tube battery mount, fender and rack mounts

    Fork

    Fuji A2-SL alloy rigid, forged crown, 700C, 100 x 15mm thru axle

    Crankset

    Shimano TY-301, 48/38/28T w/ chainring guard

    Bottom Bracket

    Bafang sealed cartridge BB with cadence sensor

    Pedals

    Aluminum body, chromoly axle

    Front Derailleur

    Shimano Tourney TY710

    Rear Derailleur

    Shimano Altus M310

    Shifters

    Shimano Altus M310, Rapid Fire

    Cassette

    Shimano Altus HG31, 11-32T, 8-speed

    Chain

    KMC X8 w/ Missing Link, EPT anti-rust, 8-speed

    Wheelset

    Shimano MT400, 15mm thru axle CL disc, 36H, front, Bafang rear motor hub, 6 bolt disc, 36H, stainless steel spokes, Vera Corsa DPD17 aluminum double wall rims

    Tires

    Vera City Wide 700 x 50c, E Line 50 w/ Phalanx puncture protection, reflective stripe

    Brakeset

    Shimano MT200 hydraulic disc, rotors: 160mm front, 160mm rear

  • Brake Levers

    Shimano MT200 hydraulic 3 finger lever

    Headset

    1 1/8", Zero Stack, sealed cartridge bearings

    Handlebar

    Oval Concepts riser bar, 6061 alloy, 15mm rise, 5° sweep, 31.8mm clamp

    Stem

    Fuji, forged aluminum, +/-6°

    Grips

    Oval Concepts Comfort Single LO, single density Kraton

    Saddle

    Oval Sport, steel rail

    Seatpost

    Oval Concepts OE, 6061 alloy micro adjust, 27.2mm diameter

    Fenders

    Front & rear 3/4 length, stainless steel hardware

    Headlight

    Axa Ecoline 15 Lux

    Taillight

    Herrmans H-Cargo

    Rear Carrier

    Stealth alloy

    Drive Unit

    Bafang H400B rear hub motor, 250W rated power, 20mph OR 25kph maximum assist

    Battery

    Fuji Power Pack 417Wh w/ 2A charger

    Display

    Bafang 5 mode LED display w/ walk assist

    Accessories

    Alloy kickstand, bell

*Specifications are subject to change without notice
Geometry
Size SMLXLXXL
Bike size15"17"19"21"23"
ASeat Tube C to T380440482533584
BSeat Tube Effective595593599633637
CTop Tube Effective552571590610620
DHead Tube Length110110120145170
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual72.572.571.571.571.5
GHeadtube Angle70.57070.570.570.5
HChainstay Length470470470470470
IWheelbase10601091109311141124
JBB Drop6060606060
KFork Offset4444444444
LTrail
MStack582594605629652.5
NReach365384387400402
OStandover708720750800825
Stem8090100110120
Handlebar Width660680680680680
Crank 170170175175175
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.227.2

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Looking for a different bike?