E-Crosstown LS

$1,399.97 USD$1,499.99
Size Guide
Size
Color: Pearl White
Description

Comfort is the name of the game with the E-Crosstown. You ride in a nice, upright position on a generous step-through frame and ripple-eating suspension fork - and of course, there's a motor to scoot you along.

Shipping and Returns

SHIPPING

All non-bike items and a limited number of bike models have the option to ship to home. All other bikes ordered online will be delivered to your chosen local authorized Fuji dealer.

SHIP TO HOME RETURNS

Item(s) in new, unassembled, unused condition and with all original packaging, hangtags, and parts will be eligible for a refund when returned within 30 days of purchase. Return shipping fees apply. 

*More Details

SHIP TO STORE RETURNS

Bicycles can be returned at time of pick-up only. After leaving the store with your assembled bicycle the sale is final. It’s up to the seller you purchased from to initiate the return. Restocking fee may apply.

*More Details

Technical Specifications
  • Sizes

    S (15"), M (17") , L (19")

    Color(s)

    White / Blue, Pearl Black / Silver

    Frame

    Fuji A1-SL Custom-Butted Alloy, integrated head tube, rear rack mounted battery, fender mounts

    Fork

    Suntour NEX disc, 700C coil, travel 63mm, steel steerer

    Crankset

    Fuji 44T chainring, w/ chainring guard

    Bottom Bracket

    Bafang sealed cartridge BB with cadence sensor

    Pedals

    Polished aluminum body, Kraton grip, chromoly axle

    Rear Derailleur

    Shimano Altus M310

    Shifters

    Shimano Tourney Revoshifter

    Cassette

    Shimano Acera HG31, 11-32T, 8-speed

    Chain

    KMC X8 w/ Missing Link, EPT anti-rust, 8-speed

    Wheelset

    Shimano TX505 CL disc, 36H, front, Bafang rear motor bub, 6 bolt disc, 36H, stainless steel spokes, Vera Terra DPD22 aluminum double wall rims with stainless eyelets

    Tires

    Vera Rove 700 x 42c, E Line 50 w/ Phalanx puncture protection, reflective stripe

  • Brakeset

    Shimano MT200 hydraulic disc, rotors: 160mm front, 160mm rear

    Brake Levers

    Shimano MT200 hydraulic 3 finger lever

    Headset

    1 1/8" threaded steel, caged bearings

    Handlebar

    Alloy 25mm rise, 9° sweep, 25.4mm clamp

    Stem

    Classic alloy quill stem

    Grips

    Oval Concepts Comfort, single density Kraton

    Saddle

    Selle Royal Metropolitan with Comfort Gel

    Seatpost

    Alloy micro-adjust, 27.2mm diameter

    Rear Carrier

    Integrated alloy carrier for rack battery

    Drive Unit

    Bafang H400B rear hub motor, 250W rated power, 20mph or 25kph maximum assist

    Battery

    Fuji Power Pack 468Wh w/ 2A charger

    Display

    Bafang 5 mode LED display w/ walk assist

    Accessories

    Chainguard, alloy kickstand, carrier strap, bell

*Specifications are subject to change without notice
Geometry
Size SML
Bike size15"17"19"
ASeat Tube C to T385432483
BSeat Tube Effective700684689
CTop Tube Effective559568579
DHead Tube Length185195200
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual737373
GHeadtube Angle707070
HChainstay Length468468468
IWheelbase108710951107
JBB Drop676767
KFork Offset464646
LTrail
MStack670674679
NReach355360370
OStandover468482518
Stem8080100
Handlebar Width620640640
Crank 170170175
Wheel Size700c700c700c
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.2

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

Looking for a different bike?