Fuji Bikes | ROAD | WOMEN'S SERIES | SUPREME 1.3
ROAD-WOMEN'S SERIES
SUPREME 1.3
MSRP: $2849
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/supreme-13/lowres/2014_FUJI_Supreme_1.3_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/supreme-13/highres/2014_FUJI_Supreme_1.3_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESXS (44cm), XS/S (47cm), S (50cm), S/M (53cm), M (56cm)
    COLOR(S)Matte Carbon
    MAIN FRAMEC10 ultra high-modulus carbon w/ RIB Tech, integrated head tube w/ 1 1/2" lower, aero seat tube, internal cable routing, oversized PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
    REAR TRIANGLEC10 ultra high-modulus carbon thin seatstays, oversized ETC chainstays, forged-alloy dropout w/ replaceable hanger
    FORKFC-330 carbon monocoque w/ RIB Tech, tapered carbon steerer & carbon dropout
    CRANKSETOval 720 hollow forged alloy, 52/36T
    BOTTOM BRACKETPress-fit BB86 sealed bearing
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Ultegra, braze-on mount
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Ultegra, 11-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Ultegra STI shifter/brake combo, Flight Deck-compatible, 22-speed
    CASSETTEShimano Ultegra, 11-28T, 11-speed
    CHAINKMC X11L, 11-speed
    WHEELSETOval 733 aero alloy clincher, 33mm rim - 700c, tubeless ready
    TIRESVittoria Zaffiro Pro Slick, 60 tpi, 700c x 23mm, folding
    BRAKE SETShimano Ultegra
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano Ultegra STI
    HEADSETFSA Orbit C-40, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated
    HANDLEBAROval 310 butted 6061 alloy, 31.8mm
    STEMOval 313 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 6 degrees
    TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
    SADDLEOval 700 Women's w/ CrMo Ti rails
    SEAT POSTOval 905, carbon 31.6mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, LB./KG.16.39 lbs / 7.45 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZEXS(44cm)XS/S(47cm)S(50cm)S/M(53cm)M(56cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP 440470500530560
    SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE460490510540560
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE 500510520535550
    HEAD TUBE 105115125145165
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE 757573.573.573.5
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE 70.571.571.57273
    CHAINSTAY 405405405405405
    WHEELBASE 969971973979983
    FORK OFFSET5050505048
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP 7373707070
    STACK 506518525546569
    REACH 364371369373381
    STANDOVER 713734752775801
    STEM808090100100
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH380380400400420
    CRANK 165165170170172.5
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.