Fuji Bikes | ROAD | ENDURANCE SERIES | SPORTIF 1.1
ROAD-ENDURANCE SERIES
SPORTIF 1.1
MSRP: $1449
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/sportif-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_Sportif_1.1_FRONT.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/sportif-11/highres/2014_FUJI_Sportif_1.1_FRONT.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/sportif-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_Sportif_1.1_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/sportif-11/highres/2014_FUJI_Sportif_1.1_SIDE.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/sportif-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_Sportif_1.1_BACK.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/sportif-11/highres/2014_FUJI_Sportif_1.1_BACK.jpg
  • SIZESS (49cm), S/M (52cm), M (54cm), M/L (56cm), L (58cm), XL (61cm)
    COLOR(S)Matte Black
    MAIN FRAMEA2-SL compact double-butted alloy w/ hydroformed top tube & down tube, integrated 1 1/2" lower head tube & PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
    REAR TRIANGLEA2-SL alloy tapered seatstays/chainstays w/ rack mount, forged-road disc dropout w/ 1 eyelet and replaceable derailleur hanger
    FORKFC-770 Cross carbon blade, alloy crown w/ tapered alloy steerer & alloy dropout
    CRANKSETOval 520 forged alloy, 50/34T
    BOTTOM BRACKETPress-fit BB86 sealed bearing
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Tiagra, band-type 34.9mm
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano 105, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano 105 STI shifter/brake combo, Flight Deck-compatible, 20-speed
    CASSETTESunRace, 11-32T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETVera Corsa double-wall aero alloy clincher, 28/32H alloy road rims, alloy disc hubs
    TIRESVera Helios, 30 tpi, 700c x 28mm, wire bead w/ flat barrier
    BRAKE SETAvid BB5 mechanical disc for road, 160mm / 140mm rotors
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano 105 STI
    HEADSETFSA Orbit C-40, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated
    HANDLEBAROval 310 butted 6061 alloy, 31.8mm
    STEMOval 313 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degrees
    TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
    SADDLEOval R300
    SEAT POSTOval 300 double-bolt, alloy 27.2mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, LB./KG.22.97 lbs / 10.44 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZES (49cm)S/M(52cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L (58cm)L/XL(61cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP 455485505525545575
    SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE490520540560580610
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE 515530544558578598
    HEAD TUBE 125150170190215235
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE 75.257573.5737373
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE 71.571.573737373
    CHAINSTAY 415415415415415415
    WHEELBASE 991100599699410141034
    FORK OFFSET525243434343
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP 686868686868
    STACK 547571597616640659
    REACH 368375377369382396
    STANDOVER 753780803824845869
    STEM80809090110110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400420420440440
    CRANK 170170172.5172.5175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.227.2
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.