Fuji Bikes | MOUNTAIN | CROSS COUNTRY | SLM 29 1.1 DISC
MOUNTAIN-CROSS COUNTRY
SLM 29 1.1 DISC
USA MSRP: $5249
Price and availability will vary by region
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/slm-29-11-disc/lowres/2015_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/slm-29-11-disc/highres/2015_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_SIDE.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/slm-29-11-disc/lowres/2015_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_REAR.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/slm-29-11-disc/highres/2015_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_REAR.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/slm-29-11-disc/lowres/2015_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_FRONT.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/slm-29-11-disc/highres/2015_FUJI_SLM_29_1.1_FRONT.jpg
  • For more info, visit:
    SLM 29 Website
    SIZESS (15"), S/M (17.5"), M (19"), M/L (21")
    COLOR(S)Satin Carbon w/ Citrus and Silver
    MAIN FRAMEC15 super-light high-modulus carbon w/ internal shift cable routing, shaped oversized ride-tuned down tube, tapered 1 1/8" - 1.5" head tube, PF30 bottom bracket
    REAR TRIANGLEC15 super-light high-modulus carbon seatstays w/ shaped ride-tuned chainstay, carbon 142x12mm dropout and replaceable hanger
    FORKFox 32 FLOAT 29 Factory Fit CTD w/ Kashima coating, remote lockout, tapered alloy steerer, 15mm thru axle, 100mm travel
    REAR SHOCKN/A
    CRANKSETOval Concepts M610, hollow forged w/ M35 integrated spindle, 32T
    BOTTOM BRACKETPraxis M35
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURN/A
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano XTR shadow plus, 11-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano XTR, Rapid Fire w/ Ispec, 11-speed
    CASSETTEShimano XTR, 10-40T, 11-speed
    CHAINShimano XTR, 11-speed
    WHEELSETSun Ringle Black Flag Pro SL 15mm thru-axle front / 142x12mm rear, 6-bolt hubs, 28h
    TIRESSchwalbe Thunder Burt, 29" x 2.1" 67tpi, folding, tubless ready
    BRAKE SETShimano XTR, hydraulic disc, 180/160mm rotor
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano XTR, hydraulic disc
    HEADSETFSA NO.42, 1 1/8" - 1.5", sealed cartridge bearings
    HANDLEBAROval Concepts 850SL, carbon, flat bar, 31.8mm, 9° sweep, +/- 5mm rise, 710mm wide
    STEMOval Concepts 913, carbon matrix, 31.8mm clamp diameter, 6° rise
    TAPE/GRIPOval Concepts 800 Foam Super Light
    SADDLEOval Concepts 800 w/ carbon rails
    SEAT POSTOval Concepts 850, carbon, 31.6mm, double-bolt micro-adjust
    WEIGHT, KG/LBSTBD
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZE(S)15"(S/M)17.5"(M)19"(M/L)21"
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP394445483533
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE587604623642
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE IN.23.1"23.8"24.5"25.3"
    HEAD TUBE90100110120
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE73°73°73°73°
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE70°71°71°71°
    CHAINSTAY430430430430
    WHEELBASE1087.61093.31112.61132
    FORK OFFSET47474747
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP53535353
    STACK597.3616.6634.8630.3
    REACH413.8424.4443.4459
    STANDOVER776.8804.4815.5852.8
    STEM8090100110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH710710710710
    CRANK170175175175
    WHEEL SIZE29"29"29"29"
    SEAT POST DIAMETER31.631.631.631.6
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.