Fuji Bikes | ROAD | COMPETITION SERIES | ROUBAIX 1.1
ROAD-COMPETITION SERIES
ROUBAIX 1.1
MSRP: $1419
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/roubaix-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_Roubaix_1.1_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/roubaix-11/highres/2014_FUJI_Roubaix_1.1_SIDE.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/roubaix-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_Roubaix_1.1_FRONT.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/roubaix-11/highres/2014_FUJI_Roubaix_1.1_FRONT.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/roubaix-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_Roubaix_1.1_BACK.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/roubaix-11/highres/2014_FUJI_Roubaix_1.1_BACK.jpg
  • SIZESXS/S (46cm), S (49cm), S/M (52cm), M (54cm), M/L (56cm), L (58cm), L/XL (61cm)
    COLOR(S)Dark Grey
    MAIN FRAMEFuji A6-SL custom-butted alloy, integrated 1 1/2" lower head tube, oversized 34.9mm seat tube & PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
    REAR TRIANGLEFuji A6-SL alloy chainstays, forged-road dropout w/ replaceable derailleur hanger
    FORKFC-770 carbon fork blades, w/ tapered alloy steerer
    CRANKSETOval 520 forged alloy, 50/34T
    BOTTOM BRACKETPress-fit BB86 sealed bearing
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano 105, band-type 34.9mm
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Ultegra, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Ultegra STI shifter/brake combo, Flight Deck-compatible, 20-speed
    CASSETTEShimano 105, 11-28T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETOval 327 aero alloy clincher, 20/24H precision road hubs, stainless bladed spokes
    TIRESVittoria Zaffiro Pro Slick, 60 tpi, 700c x 23mm, folding
    BRAKE SETShimano 105
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano Ultegra STI
    HEADSETFSA Orbit C-40, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated
    HANDLEBAROval 310 butted 6061 alloy, 31.8mm
    STEMOval 313 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degrees
    TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
    SADDLEOval R500 w/ CrMo hollow rails
    SEAT POSTOval 300 alloy Two-bolt, 27.2mm x 350mm
    WEIGHT, LB./KG.19.36 lbs / 8.8 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZEXS/S(46cm)S(49cm)S/M(52cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L(58cm)XXL(61cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP 460490520540560580610
    SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE460490520540560580610
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE 500515530545560575590
    HEAD TUBE 110120130140160180200
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE 76757473737373
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE 7172.5737373.573.573.5
    CHAINSTAY 410410410410410410410
    WHEELBASE 97897397597198610001015
    FORK OFFSET50505045454545
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP 69696969696969
    STACK 504519531540563581601
    REACH 371374377379388397406
    STANDOVER 727747766781810821845
    STEM909090100100120120
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400400420420440440
    CRANK 170170170172.5172.5175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.227.227.2
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.