Fuji Bikes | LIFESTYLE | PAVEMENT - ALL-TERRAIN | FEATHER CX 1.1
LIFESTYLE-PAVEMENT - ALL-TERRAIN
FEATHER CX 1.1
MSRP: $1219
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/feather-cx-11/lowres/2014_FUJI_Feather_CX_1.1_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/feather-cx-11/highres/2014_FUJI_Feather_CX_1.1_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESXS/S (48cm), S (50cm), S/M (52cm), M (54cm), M/L (56cm), L (58cm), XL (60cm)
    COLOR(S)Black
    MAIN FRAMEFuji A6-SL custom-butted alloy w/ integrated 1 1/8" - 1 1/2" lower tapered head tube, oversized 34.9mm seat tube, PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
    REAR TRIANGLEFuji A6-SL custom-butted alloy, cold forged-road dropouts w/ replaceable hanger
    FORKFC-770 carbon blade, alloy crown w/ tapered alloy steerer & alloy dropouts
    CRANKSETOval Concepts 520, forged 6066 arms, 50/34T
    BOTTOM BRACKETOval Concepts, BB86 press-fit
    PEDALSAlloy platform
    FRONT DERAILLEURShimano Sora
    REAR DERAILLEURShimano Sora, 9-speed
    SHIFTERSShimano Sora, STI, 9-speed
    CASSETTESRAM PG-50, 11-32T, 9-speed
    CHAINKMC X9 w/ MissingLink, 9-speed
    WHEELSETVera Terra DPD18 rims 32h, alloy disc hubs, aero spokes
    TIRESVera CityWide, 700 x 32c, 30 tpi
    BRAKE SETAvid BB5, mechanical disc for road, 160mm rotors
    BRAKE LEVERSShimano Sora, STI
    HEADSETFSA, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated
    HANDLEBAROval Concepts 310, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm
    STEMOval Concepts 313, 6061 3D-forged alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7°
    TAPE/GRIPOval Concepts 300, padded suede
    SADDLEOval Concepts P300 w/ steel rails
    SEAT POSTOval Concepts 300, 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 27.2mm, double-bolt micro-adjust
    FENDERSN/A
    HEADLIGHTN/A
    TAILLIGHTN/A
    REAR CARRIERN/A
    OTHERSRack and fender mounts
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZEXS/S (48cmS (50cm)S/M (52cm)M (54cm)M/L (56cm)L (58cm)XL (60cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP 480500520540560580600
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE 510525535545560575590
    HEAD TUBE 105110130140160180200
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE 757574.573737373
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE 717171.572727272
    CHAINSTAY 430430430430430430430
    WHEELBASE 1003101910201011102610431058
    BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT 69696967676565
    STANDOVER 749761779792813830850
    STEM80809090100100110
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400400420420440440
    CRANK 170170170170170175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.227.227.2
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.