Fuji Bikes | LIFESTYLE | PAVEMENT - CITY SINGLE-SPEED | FEATHER
LIFESTYLE-PAVEMENT - CITY SINGLE-SPEED
FEATHER
MSRP: $554
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/feather/lowres/2014_FUJI_Feather_Black_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/feather/highres/2014_FUJI_Feather_Black_SIDE.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/feather/lowres/2014_FUJI_Feather_Orange_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/feather/highres/2014_FUJI_Feather_Orange_SIDE.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/feather/lowres/2014_FUJI_Feather_Red_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/feather/highres/2014_FUJI_Feather_Red_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESXS (49cm), S (52cm), M (54cm), L (56cm), XL (58cm), XXL (61cm)
    COLOR(S)Black; Orange; Red
    MAIN FRAMECustom Elios 2 w/ outer-butted seat tube
    REAR TRIANGLEElios 2
    FORKElios 2, crowned
    CRANKSETPavement, 44T
    BOTTOM BRACKETSealed bearing
    PEDALSAlloy w/ steel cages
    FRONT DERAILLEURN/A
    REAR DERAILLEURN/A
    SHIFTERSN/A
    CASSETTE16T fixed cog w/ lockring, 16T freewheel
    CHAINF-410, single-speed
    WHEELSETVera Corsa DPM27 rims 32h, alloy hubs, stainless spokes
    TIRESVera Helios, 700 x 25c, 30tpi
    BRAKE SETTektro, road caliper, alloy
    BRAKE LEVERSAlloy, 2-finger
    HEADSET1" threaded, caged bearings
    HANDLEBARPavement, alloy, 25.4mm
    STEMPavement, quill, -18° rise
    TAPE/GRIPPavement, keirin style
    SADDLEPavement w/ steel rails
    SEAT POSTPavement, alloy
    FENDERSN/A
    HEADLIGHTN/A
    TAILLIGHTN/A
    REAR CARRIERN/A
    OTHERSN/A
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZEXS/S(49cm)S(52cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L(58cm)XL(61cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP 490520540560580610
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE 520540550560570590
    HEAD TUBE 9095105125145170
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE 757473737372.5
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE 727273.573.573.574
    CHAINSTAY 405405405405405405
    WHEELBASE 975.6987973979983995
    BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT 282282282282282282
    STANDOVER 744.9761.6752775801844
    STEM808080100100100
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400400400400400
    CRANK 165165170170170170
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.227.2
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.