Fuji Bikes | LIFESTYLE | URBAN | DECLARATION
LIFESTYLE-URBAN
DECLARATION
MSRP: $439
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/declaration/lowres/2015_FUJI_DECLARATION-2_side.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/declaration/highres/2015_FUJI_DECLARATION-2_side.jpg
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/declaration/lowres/2015_FUJI_DECLARATION-1_side.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/declaration/highres/2015_FUJI_DECLARATION-1_side.jpg
  • SIZESXS (49cm), S (52cm), M (54cm), L (56cm), XL (58cm), XXL (61cm)
    COLOR(S)Gloss Black w/ Camel and White
    MAIN FRAMEElios 1
    REAR TRIANGLEElios 1
    FORKElios 1
    CRANKSETPavement, 46T
    BOTTOM BRACKETFSA, sealed cartridge bearing
    PEDALSNylon platform
    FRONT DERAILLEURN/A
    REAR DERAILLEURN/A
    SHIFTERSN/A
    CASSETTE16T fixed cog w/ lockring, 16T freewheel
    CHAINKMC Z410A, single-speed
    WHEELSETVera Corsa DPM27 rims 28h front / 32h rear, alloy hubs, black spokes
    TIRESVera CityWide, 700 x 28c, 30 tpi w/ Phalanx flat protection
    BRAKE SETTektro, road caliper, alloy
    BRAKE LEVERSAlloy, 2-finger
    HEADSETFSA, 1 1/8", caged bearings
    HANDLEBAROval Concepts, 6061 alloy, riser, 25.4mm, 6° sweep, 10mm rise
    STEMOval Concepts, melt-forged alloy, 25.4mm, +/- 20°
    TAPE/GRIPOval Concepts 200, single density
    SADDLEOval Concepts P300 w/ steel rails
    SEAT POSTOval Concepts, alloy, 27.2mm, double-bolt micro-adjust
    FENDERSN/A
    HEADLIGHTN/A
    TAILLIGHTN/A
    REAR CARRIERN/A
    OTHERSRack and fender mounts
    WEIGHT, KG/LBS11.32kg/24.90lb
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZEXS/SSMLXL
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP 490520550580610
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE 561562573580585
    HEAD TUBE 9095125155155
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE 7474747474
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE 7272727272
    CHAINSTAY 420420420420420
    WHEELBASE 10061016102810361044
    BOTTOM BRACKET HEIGHT 282282282282282
    STANDOVER 758775802833855
    STEM9090100100100
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH580580580580580
    CRANK 170170170170170
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.2
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.