Fuji Bikes | ROAD | CYCLOCROSS SERIES | CROSS 1.3
ROAD-CYCLOCROSS SERIES
CROSS 1.3
MSRP: $1579
  • http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/cross-13/lowres/2014_FUJI_Cross_1.3_SIDE.jpg,http://www.fujibikes.com/images/bike/cross-13/highres/2014_FUJI_Cross_1.3_SIDE.jpg
  • SIZESXS/S (48cm), S (50cm), S/M (52cm), M (54cm), M/L (56cm), L (58cm), XL (60cm)
    COLOR(S)Matte Red
    MAIN FRAMEA6-SL custom-butted alloy w/ shaped top tube & integrated tapered head tube w/ 1 1/2" lower, oversized 34.9mm round seat tube, PIIS BB86 shell, double water bottle mounts
    REAR TRIANGLEA6-SL custom-butted alloy, forged-road dropout w/ post mount disc mount and replaceable derailleur hanger
    FORKFC-770 Cross carbon blade, alloy crown w/ tapered alloy steerer & alloy dropout
    CRANKSETOval 520 forged, 46/36T
    BOTTOM BRACKETOval BB86 press-fit
    PEDALSN/A
    FRONT DERAILLEURSRAM Rival, braze-on mount
    REAR DERAILLEURSRAM Rival, 10-speed
    SHIFTERSSRAM Rival Double Tap, 20-speed
    CASSETTESRAM PG-1050, 11-28T, 10-speed
    CHAINKMC X10, 10-speed
    WHEELSETOval 327 disc clincher wheelset, 135mm
    TIRESChallenge Grifo clincher, 60 tpi, 700c x 32mm, folding
    BRAKE SETAvid BB5 mechanical disc for road, 160mm / 140mm rotors
    BRAKE LEVERSSRAM Rival Double Tap
    HEADSETFSA Orbit C-40, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated
    HANDLEBAROval 310 butted 6061 alloy, 31.8mm
    STEMOval 313 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 31.8mm, +/- 7 degrees
    TAPE/GRIPOval 300 suede-padded tape
    SADDLEOval R500 w/ CrMo hollow rails
    SEAT POSTOval 300 2-bolt alloy, 27.2mm x 300mm
    WEIGHT, LB./KG.20.97 lbs / 9.53 kg
    * Specification subject to change, it may vary by country.
    SIZEXS/S (48cmS(50cm)S/M(52cm)M(54cm)M/L(56cm)L(58cm)XL(60cm)
    SEAT TUBE, CENTER TO TOP 480500520540560580600
    SEAT TUBE, EFFECTIVE480490520540560580610
    TOP TUBE, EFFECTIVE 510525535545560575590
    HEAD TUBE 105110130140160180200
    SEAT TUBE ANGLE 757574.573737373
    HEAD TUBE ANGLE 717171.572727272
    CHAINSTAY 430430430430430430430
    WHEELBASE 1003101910201011102610431058
    FORK OFFSET45454545454545
    BOTTOM BRACKET DROP 69696967676565
    STACK 519524544554573590609
    REACH 371385384376386395404
    STANDOVER 749761779792813830850
    STEM809090100100120120
    HANDLEBAR WIDTH400400400420420440440
    CRANK 170170170172.5172.5175175
    WHEEL SIZE700700700700700700700
    SEAT POST DIAMETER27.227.227.227.227.227.227.2
    * Geometry subject to change, it may vary by country.